Sardinia on Map 

Sardinia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sardinia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sardinia.


 

Main information about Sardinia

Sardinia, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.89003, 21.20619.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Sardinia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfilochia, Katouna, Lepenou, Fyteies, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Krikellos, Archontochori, Stanos, Menidi, Sardinia, Paliampela, Stratos, Thyrio, Tryfos, Empesos, Bouka, Spolaita, Perdikaki, Okhthia, Kastrakion, Kipseli, Potamia, Ptelea, Vrouviana, Matsoukion, Rivio, Potamoula Trichonidos, Chrysopigi, Plakoti, Dromitsa, Theriakisio, Elaiofiton, Kaminos, Saryiadha, Neo Agridi, Bampalio, Patiopoulo, Stathas, Chrysorachi, Floriada, Raina, Petsalia, Lagkada, Katafourko, Agia Triada, Elaiochorion, Skatzokampos, Pigadia, Skoutesiadha, Piryion, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Liangaiika, Frangoskala, Langadhi, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Sykia, Fragkou, Alonia, Marlesi, Valmada, Krapsi, Lendini, Mavromiti, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Vliziana, Sykoula, Pyli, Sparto, Chani Milioni, Agios Nikolaos, Voidolivado, Konopina, Sygkina, Tsaknochorion, Bampini, Agios Georgios, Khlimbourita, Arapis, Aspropilia, Anoixiatiko, Pappadatos, Staflou, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Tsoukka, Palia Floriada, Triantafylloula, Loutro, Mavrochori, Xirolivado, Ampelaki, Dhafnopigadhion, Kechri, Kalyvia, Kechrinia, Balampanaiika, Diakopia, Kompothekla, Roupakia, Mourtaiika, Ariada, Lampraiika, Agridi, Lagou, Dafnopigadi, Tarla, Agios Nikolaos, Varetada, Kampraki, Grammatsouli, Tsitzouraiika, Pavliada, Vromoneri, Ftelia, Paliaria, Xirakia, Aroniada, Giannopouloi, Agioi Theodoroi, Vlamaiika, Malesiada, Podogora, Kerasies, Agios Minas, Amorgianoi, Strongylaiika, Xomeri, Malataiiko, Ano Malataiiko, Fortopos, Agios Vlasios, Milea, Prantiko, Chalkiopoulo, Bletsi, Petrona, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Alevrada, Ampeli, Lata, Triklino, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou; or for climbing on: Boumistos, Merovigli, Psili Koryfi, Profitis Ilias, Chionaki, Tsarnaritsa, Akarnanika Ori, Makrynoros, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Chelona, Korfoula, Korakolitho, Gavrovon, Kanala, Pavlogianni, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Siminiko, Gavroulia, Makrynoros, Petalas, Skalo, Tragostalos, Korita;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Sardnia, Sardhinia, Sardhinina, Sardhnia, Sardhnina, Sardinia, Sardnia, ????????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sardinia


SAT 22.01

7°/3°
1,017 hPa
SUN 23.01

6°/1°
1,025 hPa
MON 24.01

4°/0°
1,023 hPa
TUE 25.01

3°/-1°
1,029 hPa
WED 26.01

5°/1°
1,025 hPa
THU 27.01

7°/2°
1,029 hPa
FRI 28.01

8°/3°
1,028 hPa
SAT 29.01

10°/6°
1,026 hPa
SUN 30.01

9°/5°
1,027 hPa
MON 31.01

11°/5°
1,024 hPa
TUE 1.02

11°/6°
1,019 hPa
WED 2.02

11°/7°
1,019 hPa

Notice: Undefined index: PPL in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 926

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sardinia


Sardinia on GoogleMaps

Sardinia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sardinia.


Sardinia on OpenStreetMaps

Sardinia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sardinia.


Sardinia on Wikimapia

Sardinia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sardinia.


Sardinia on HotelsMap

Sardinia on HotelsMap. Sardinia.