Mount Sina on Map 

Mount Sina on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sina. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Sina.


 

Main information about Mount Sina

Mount Sina, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 571 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.3, 22.68333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Sina on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Leonidio, Astros, Tolon, Drepanon, Asini, Kariai, Agios Andreas, Kiveri, Ayios Petros, Paralia Tyrou, Paralion Astros, Karakovounion, Poulithra, Achladokampos, Vivari, Peleta, Pera Melana, Pigadion, Pragmateftis, Kato Vervena, Tyros, Sapounakaiika, Agia Paraskevi, Kallithea, Kalamakion, Velanidia, Spiliotakis, Paralia Asinis, Andritsa, Kougaiika, Nea Marathea, Ayios Ioannis Theologos, Kalivia Theologou, Vervena, Stenon, Rizai, Psili Vrisi, Lithovounia, Ayioryitika, Vresthena, Vourvoura, Koutroufa, Ano Dholiana, Vasaras, Parthenion, Varvitsa, Mesorrakhi, Ayios Nikolaos, Ayia Sofia, Khrisafa, Megali Vrisi, Oria, Nea Khora, Karatoulas, Elatos, Vamvakou, Veria, Perpeni, Perdhikovrisi, Kato Doumina, Elaiokhorion, Elaiochori, Eleochori, Papanikolaiika, Liatsaiika, Ayios Yeoryios, Ano Doumina, Agrianoi, Polidhroson, Terzaiika Kalivia, Melission, Aetokhorion, Tsimouri Khani, Stolos, Rounaiika, Platana, Foundoma, Vemaiika, Ayios Ioannis, Sitaina, Prosilia, Platanos, Khandakia, Kastanitsa, Kaminarion, Kallithea, Aloutoyiannaiika, Platanakion, Orini Meligou, Prastos, Kharadhros, Kato Dholiana, Ellinikon, Ayios Vasilios, Loukous, Asomatos, Psorou, Palaiokhorion, Ksiropigado, Khania, Skilokhorion, Kosmas, Khimerini Meligou, Ayios Kharalambos, Neokhorion, Koutroufa, Orinon Korakovounion, Voskina, Filatika, Vlisidhia, Pigadhion, Ayioi Apostoloi, Kounoupia, Khouni, Tsitalia, Pirgoudhion, Dhernikaiika, Plaka, Ayioi Apostoloi, Amigdhalea, Sampatiki, Kataiika, Longarion, Kato Voskina, Ano Voskina, Kato Khouni, Ano Khouni; or for climbing on: Tsouka, Ayios Pandeleimon, Ayia Paraskevi, Rozanitiko Vouno, Koukoura, Agouritsi, Peristeria, Mikros Kozakas, Megalos Kozakas, Kotroni, Khorevtarou, Khelidhovouni, Karakoula, Aetofolia, Monodhendri, Bastouna, Zigos, Stamatira, Profitis Ilias, Parthenion Oros, Meterizi, Fonemenoi, Skoupitsa, Koufovouni, Petrovouni, Malavazo, Kopa, Fourtzatou, Vrakhos, Tsiomata, Gioni Vouno, Akhladha, Megala Tourla, Kardhia, Aetofolia, Sarandapsikho, Pevkovouni, Merkourovouni, Magoula, Likofolia, Kaloyerovouni, Strongilovouni, Psari, Profitis Ilias, Loutsa, Pirgaki, Sina, Pirgaki, Palaiologou, Kastra, Zavitsa, Plati Vouno, Madhari, Mavrila, Maryelas, Likodhrepano, Katafiyia, Oriondas, Okhtos, Longaki, Boufovo, Koromilia, Misosina, Louvron, Kourkoula Lekania, Gaidhourorrakhi, Korakovouni, Stilotis, Sella, Douskias, Balasinitsa, Roridhendra, Nikazi, Neraidhalona, Likouria, Sevetila, Skoufia, Kato Koromilia, Ano Koromilia, Oros Parnon, Sgourias, Dhemoniaris, Tsakali, Merokhoro, Psilos, Koutsoukou, Koumaria, Poria, Paliokastron, Gortsies, Karatzas, Aflaouras, Profitis Ilias, Poundes, Yerakofolia, Arnorrakhi, Rakhi Likopanagou, Rakhi Skala, Psili Rakhi, Afanorrakhi, Psili Rakhi, Likorrakhi, Rakhi Paraskeva, Marioli Rakhi, Koutsoyiannenas, Angeladhorrakhi, Gaitanorrakhi, Stravi Rakhi, Kaki Rakhi, Rakhi Fonia, Aetovigla, Aetorrakhi, Yerovrakhos, Niarkhou Rakhi; the nearest hotels: Anigraia, Christos Apartaments, Astros Beach Boutique, Hotel KING MINOS, Hotel JOHN & GEORGE, Hotel KNOSSOS, Amaryllis, Hotel DOLFIN, Romvi Holidays, Dolphin, Archontiko Hatzipanayiotis, Hotel MINOA, Alonia Studios-Maisonettes, Epidavria, Phaistos Bungalows, Hotel APOLLON, Alonia Studios, Panorama In Tolo, Hotel TOLON HOLIDAYS, Flisvos Hotel Tolo, Flisvos Royal Tolo, Golden Beach, Villa Lilly, Eden Beach Plaka Club, Maria'S Filoxenia Suites, Byzantinon;

Other names: Sína, Sina, Sina Fouska, Sína, Sína Foúska.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Sina


FRI 18.10

19°/19°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

22°/14°
1,019 hPa
SUN 20.10

21°/15°
1,020 hPa
MON 21.10

22°/15°
1,020 hPa
TUE 22.10

20°/13°
1,019 hPa
WED 23.10

21°/12°
1,018 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

20°/12°
1,017 hPa
SUN 27.10

19°/10°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

18°/10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 29.10

19°/14°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Sina


Sina on GoogleMaps

Sina on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sina.


Sina on OpenStreetMaps

Sina on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sina.


Sina on Wikimapia

Sina on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sina.


Sina on HotelsMap

Sina on HotelsMap. Sina.