Ridge Skalo on Map 

Ridge Skalo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Skalo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Skalo.


 

Main information about Ridge Skalo

Ridge Skalo, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 488 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.98333, 21.23333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Skalo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amfilochia, Katouna, Krikellos, Stanos, Menidi, Sardinia, Paliampela, Thyrio, Tryfos, Empesos, Bouka, Perdikaki, Potamia, Ptelea, Vrouviana, Potamoula Trichonidos, Chrysopigi, Plakoti, Dromitsa, Theriakisio, Avlaki, Kaminos, Saryiadha, Neo Agridi, Bampalio, Patiopoulo, Stathas, Chrysorachi, Floriada, Petsalia, Lagkada, Katafourko, Agia Triada, Elaiochorion, Skatzokampos, Pigadia, Frangoskala, Tsounaiika, Sykia, Fragkou, Marlesi, Valmada, Krapsi, Lendini, Mavromiti, Vatos, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra, Kompoti, Loutraki, Sykoula, Pyli, Sparto, Chani Milioni, Voidolivado, Konopina, Sygkina, Tsaknochorion, Agios Georgios, Khlimbourita, Arapis, Aspropilia, Anoixiatiko, Staflou, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Tsoukka, Palia Floriada, Triantafylloula, Loutro, Mavrochori, Xirolivado, Ampelaki, Dhafnopigadhion, Kechri, Kalyvia, Kechrinia, Balampanaiika, Diakopia, Kompothekla, Roupakia, Mourtaiika, Ariada, Lampraiika, Agridi, Lagou, Dafnopigadi, Tarla, Agios Nikolaos, Varetada, Kampraki, Grammatsouli, Tsitzouraiika, Pavliada, Vromoneri, Ftelia, Paliaria, Xirakia, Aroniada, Giannopouloi, Agioi Theodoroi, Vlamaiika, Malesiada, Podogora, Kerasies, Agios Minas, Amorgianoi, Xomeri, Malataiiko, Ano Malataiiko, Fortopos, Agios Vlasios, Milea, Prantiko, Chalkiopoulo, Bletsi, Petrona, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Alevrada, Ampeli, Lata, Triklino, Nea Magnisia; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Ichthyotrofeio Katafourkou, Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou; or for climbing on: Psili Koryfi, Profitis Ilias, Chionaki, Tsarnaritsa, Akarnanika Ori, Makrynoros, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Chelona, Korfoula, Korakolitho, Gavrovon, Kanala, Pavlogianni, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Siminiko, Makrynoros, Petalas, Skalo, Tragostalos, Korita;

Other names: Skaló, Skalo, Skaló, Σκαλό.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Skalo


FRI 21.02

1°/1°
1,023 hPa
SAT 22.02

8°/6°
1,023 hPa
SUN 23.02

11°/9°
1,027 hPa
MON 24.02

13°/10°
1,019 hPa
TUE 25.02

16°/13°
1,021 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/14°
1,010 hPa
THU 27.02

10°/6°
1,009 hPa
FRI 28.02

11°/10°
1,021 hPa
SAT 29.02

13°/12°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/14°
1,013 hPa
MON 2.03

12°/7°
1,009 hPa
TUE 3.03

10°/10°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Skalo


Skalo on GoogleMaps

Skalo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Skalo.


Skalo on OpenStreetMaps

Skalo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Skalo.


Skalo on Wikimapia

Skalo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Skalo.


Skalo on HotelsMap

Skalo on HotelsMap. Skalo.