Sofikon on Map 

Sofikon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sofikon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Sofikon.


 

Main information about Sofikon

Sofikon, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.79412, 23.05204.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Sofikon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Korinthos, Loutraki, Agioi Theodoroi, Lekhaio, Ligourion, Arkhaia Korinthos, Athikia, Examilia, Khiliomodhi, Sofikon, Palaia Epidavros, Loutra Oraias Elenis, Perachora, Isthmia, Kyras Vrysi, Archaio Limani, Lefkakia, Nea Epidavros, Xilokeriza, Kato Examilia, Klenia, Metokhion, Solomos, Limnes, Kato Almyri, Arakhnaion, Neon Roinon, Galataki, Dhimaina, Angelokastro, Ayios Ioannis, Gefyra Isthmou, Piryiotika, Ayionori, Adhami, Korfos, Arkadiko, Kekhries, Pefkali, Mapsos, Alamannos, Koliaki, Kavos, Trakhia, Yiannoulaiika, Vlasaiika, Epano Epidhavros, Ryto, Katakali, Eirini, Amarianos, Nea Dhimaina, Ayios Kosmas, Profitis Ilias, Pisia, Paradeisos, Arakoukia, Bekianika, Panagia, Ayios Dimitrios, Ayia Paraskevi, Limni Vouliagmenis, Ayios Andreas, Dafni Examilion, Panorama Xylokerizis, Skhoinos, Kokkinadhes, Khoutalaiika, Kallithea Loutrakiou, Kiourkati, Gatzia, Panorama Epivadrou, Asprovrysi, Ntrassa, Ayios Vlassis, Spileia, Ano Almyri, Stavros, Siderona, Thymariona, Dimosia, Nea Almyri, Palaio Kalamaki, Eksochi, Sterna, Paliochora, Marathea, Ayios Petros, Asklipeiio Epidavrou, Ilios, Kavos Korfou, Chani Merkouri, Thymeli, Frangolimano, Koutroumbaiika, Skaloma, Stamataiika, Anastasopoulaiika, Agkistri, Asklipieio, Posidhonia, Koroni, Paralia Neas Epidhavrou; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni; or for climbing on: Akrokorinthos, Koniselo, Talandion, Goumouradha, Malia Gionali, Psili Vigla, Foniskos, Arakhnaion Oros, Trapezona, Poulayeza, Mali Lise, Profitis Ilias, Mavrovouni, Mali Fikhti, Akros, Onia Ori, Mavri Malia, Deri, Tourla, Rakhi Psoriari, Rakhi Vorrou, Mavrovouni, Rakhi Bouklouza, Rakhi Retali, Rakhi Spilias, Profitis Ilias, Malia Dourndouvana; the nearest hotels: Hotel Amaryllis, ALKYON RESORT HOTEL, Ephira, Prime Isthmus Hotel, Poseidon Resort, Kosmopolit, Pappas, Club Hotel Casino Loutraki, Petit Palais, Cristina Maris Hotel, Marion Hotel, Mon Repos, Mantas Seaside, Paolo, Park, Bakos Hotel, Hotel Mantas, Karellion, Club Hotel Iliochari, Grand Olympic, Akti, Arion Hotel, Afrodite, Club Hotel Loutraki, Isthmia Prime Corinth Canal, Kalamaki Beach, King Saron, Avaton Hotel, Margarita Hotel, Sunny Garden, Saronis, Asteroa;

Other names: Sofikón, Sofiko, Sofikon, Sofikón, Sophiko, Σοφικό, Σοφικόν.

12 day Weather Forecast - Sofikon


THU 21.01

10°/7°
1,027 hPa
FRI 22.01

11°/7°
1,024 hPa
SAT 23.01

11°/10°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.01

12°/9°
1,012 hPa
MON 25.01

12°/7°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.01

8°/5°
1,014 hPa
WED 27.01

7°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 28.01

9°/7°
1,017 hPa
FRI 29.01

10°/7°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.01

13°/10°
1,018 hPa
SUN 31.01

14°/9°
1,019 hPa
MON 1.02

13°/9°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Sofikon


The nearest lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni, and others.

Sofikon on GoogleMaps

Sofikon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Sofikon.


Sofikon on OpenStreetMaps

Sofikon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Sofikon.


Sofikon on Wikimapia

Sofikon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Sofikon.


Sofikon on HotelsMap

Sofikon on HotelsMap. Sofikon.