Steno on Map 

Steno on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Steno. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Steno.


 

Main information about Steno

Steno, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.81014, 20.82711.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Steno on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Palairos, Monastiraki, Kandila, Archontochori, Paliampela, Plagia, Mytikas, Thyrio, Agios Nikolaos, Pogonia, Peratia, Aktio, Nea Kamarina, Ayia Varvara, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Sten, Steno, Stenon, Sten, Stenn, ?????, ??????.

12 day Weather Forecast - Steno


TUE 24.05

24°/20°
1,013 hPa
WED 25.05

26°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 26.05

26°/21°
1,019 hPa
FRI 27.05

27°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 28.05

28°/22°
1,012 hPa
SUN 29.05

26°/20°
1,007 hPa
MON 30.05

22°/20°
1,010 hPa
TUE 31.05

24°/20°
1,012 hPa
WED 1.06

25°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 2.06

26°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 3.06

26°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 4.06

28°/22°
1,016 hPa

Notice: Undefined index: PPL in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 926

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Steno


Steno on GoogleMaps

Steno on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Steno.


Steno on OpenStreetMaps

Steno on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Steno.


Steno on Wikimapia

Steno on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Steno.


Steno on HotelsMap

Steno on HotelsMap. Steno.