Stratos on Map 

Stratos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Stratos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Stratos.


 

Main information about Stratos

Stratos, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.66735, 21.31535.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Stratos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrinio, Ayios Konstandinos, Amfilochia, Panaitolion, Kainouryion, Astakos, Katouna, Lepenou, Dhokimion, Fyteies, Triandaiika, Neapolis, Megali Khora, Mataranga, Krikellos, Angelokastro, Stanos, Paravola, Pappadhatai, Sardinia, Gavalou, Stratos, Kalyvia, Stamna, Pendalofon, Gouria, Palaiomanina, Grammatikou, Zevgarakion, Lesini, Nea Avorani, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Kamaroula, Bouka, Spolaita, Okhthia, Yiannouzi, Kato Kerasovon, Kastrakion, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Lisimakhia, Ayios Ioannis Riganas, Ano Kerasovon, Klisorrevmata, Kyparissos, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Kato Tragana, Dhiamandaiika, Matsoukion, Ayia Paraskevi, Pendakorfon, Sitomena, Rivio, Potamoula Trichonidos, Skoutera, Kokkinopylia, Elaiofiton, Trichonion, Saryiadha, Bampalio, Platanias, Levka, Eleftheria, Ayia Varvara, Platanos Kalivion, Ayios Nikolaos Trichonidos, Raina, Peristerion, Ambelia, Bouzion, Kastanoula, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Ayia Marina, Kerasea, Khouni, Stamatoyiannaiika, Malevros, Kelanitis, Ano Vlokhos, Velouchi, Kakavas, Bresiakon, Ellinikon, Tragana, Skoutesiadha, Ano Zevgarakion, Kellakia, Limni, Ano Ayios Vlasios, Piryion, Ayia Varvara Saryiadhas, Karamanaiika, Ayia Varvara Paravolas, Liangaiika, Frangoskala, Langadhi, Ayia Paraskevi Parakampylion, Avlakiai, Tsounaiika, Kokkinolongos, Vainarion, Palaioplatanos, Zevgaraki Skouteras, Loutra, Xirakia, Ayios Ioannis Peristeriou, Strongilaiika, Afraton, Kato Ayios Vlasios, Paliokaria Keraseas, Skalitina, Kamaretsaiika, Skhinos, Loleika, Varkoulia, Basdhounaiika, Paliochoria, Kambos, Alonia, Platanos Ambelion, Ayios Yeorgios Kleisorrevmaton, Stavros, Dhrosiniotika, Ayia Deftera, Laspes, Prosilia, Krapsi, Lendini, Lapato, Andhronaiika, Mavromiti, Ayia Paraskevi Pentakorfou, Klima, Kompoti, Loutraki, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Sparto, Agios Nikolaos, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Amfilochiko Argos, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Ampelaki, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Ariada, Agios Ilias, Varetada, Tsitzouraiika, Giannopouloi, Malesiada, Podogora, Amorgianoi, Chrysovergi, Magoula, Kefalovryso, Strongylaiika, Malataiiko, Neo Chorio, Yiatsaiika, Fragkoulaiika, Ano Malataiiko, Kato Mousoura, Kolitsidaiika, Prantiko, Kato Ellinika, Sykia, Pano Mousoura, Petrona, Ellinika, Rigani, Pachtiri, Xyloperama, Sfyraiika, Dyo Remata, Gourgoutsaiika, Alevrada, Lata, Ntalianaiika, Prasaiika, Karathanasaiika, Nea Magnisia, Fteria, Roupakion, Kato Vlokhos, Paliospito, Varies, Pappadhania, Kremasta, Karitsa, Kato Agios Vlasios, Paliochori, Melikenaiika, Barlakaiika, Pano Gavalou, Petroto, Pipinerion, Kolonnaiika, Koutsouraiika, Kato Zevgarakion, Sigkounaiika; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, Limni Lysimacheia, Techniti Limni Kastrakiou, Techniti Limni Kremaston; or for climbing on: Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Psili Koryfi, Kastro, Vlochos, Korakolitho, Stachtias, Pyrgos, Gero-Giogis, Koutoupas, Petalas, Tragostalos, Korita, Petralona; the nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto;

Other names: Strátos, Giannika, Sorovigli, Sorovígli, Sourovigli, Stratos, Stratus, Strátos, Yanica, Γιαννίκα, Σουροβίγλι, Στράτος, Σωροβίγλι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Stratos


MON 6.07

17°/19°
1,004 hPa
TUE 7.07

33°/24°
1,005 hPa
WED 8.07

34°/24°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

33°/23°
1,017 hPa
FRI 10.07

32°/22°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

34°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.07

36°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 13.07

34°/24°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

32°/23°
1,014 hPa
WED 15.07

34°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

34°/23°
1,012 hPa
FRI 17.07

35°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Stratos


The nearest regions: West Greece, Nomos Aitolias kai Akarnanias, and others.

The nearest hotels: Marpessa Hotel, Leto, and others.

Stratos on GoogleMaps

Stratos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Stratos.


Stratos on OpenStreetMaps

Stratos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Stratos.


Stratos on Wikimapia

Stratos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Stratos.


Stratos on HotelsMap

Stratos on HotelsMap. Stratos.