Varda on Map 

Varda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Varda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Varda.


 

Main information about Varda

Varda, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.03058, 21.36506.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Varda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Amaliada, Gastouni, Kato Achaia, Lechaina, Andravida, Varda, Vartholomio, Traganon, Nea Manolada, Manolada, Kavasila, Synoikismos Chavariou, Lapas, Savalia, Chavari, Myrsini, Limnokhorion, Kardamas, Neochori, Goumero, Lakkopetra, Kaminia, Metochi, Ikaros, Kouroutas, Agios Ioannis Amaliados, Tsoukalaiika, Marathia, Palouki, Therianon, Panagia, Tsafleika, Tsichleika, Lygia, Vranas, Vytinaiika, Machos, Kalyvia, Dimitra, Regklaiika, Agios Panteleimon, Strousion, Kardiakafti, Rasaiika, Synoikismos Agkinaras, Alikonitaiika, Palaiochori, Brezaiika, Kragkaraiika, Lefkochori, Fournaraiika, Ippoforvion, Stafidhokambos, Koroivos, Roviata, Areti, Ambelokambos, Katsapaiika, Katsilimaiika, Ayia Mavra, Lestenitika, Tsakopiakaiika, Brantzelaiika, Elaiotopos, Brinia, Kourtesi, Petroules, Agioi Theodoroi, Roupakion, Markopoulon, Agios Georgios, Tsekouraiika, Kourialeika, Mega Pefko, Zisimopoulaiika, Kogkakaiika, Thanasoulaiika, Sosti, Olga, Kounoupeli, Kotaiika, Sentaiika, Filippaiika, Sympani, Avyion, Kalivia, Kalogria, Karvounaiika, Kapeleto, Melissa, Konstantopoulaiika, Koklaki, Ilis, Psari, Paralimni, Panayiotopoulaiika, Pera Chavari, Kougaiika, Pigadhion, Geraki, Arvanitaiika, Simiza, Neo Vouprasio, Kontalaiika, Tritaraiika, Ayios Kharalambos, Panayaiika, Giannopoulaiika, Zanglaiika, Ayios Dhimitrios, Araxos, Kremmydi, Renesi, Sklirou, Neapoli, Aletraiika, Nisi, Vretaiika, Bartzavalaiika, Apideona, Dafni, Kolokithas, Koryfi, Kryonero, Analipsi, Borsion, Raptaiika, Boutaiika, Skourlaiika, Kendron, Kagkadi, Vitinaiika, Ayia Anna, Karnari, Agia Marina, Agios Ilias, Agios Dimitrios, Kalathas, Mazaiika, Dhafniotissa, Tsirikaiika, Keramidhia, Agios Konstantinos, Gkoutsoulaiika, Gerousaiika, Asteraiika, Riolos, Kefalaiika, Stamatopoulaiika, Palaiolanthi, Aetorachi, Tsamaiika, Sagaiika, Tsakonika, Souli, Samallikaiika, Mataragka, Dafni, Peristeri, Spanaiika, Apostoloi, Petas, Palaiokhora, Vrachnaiika, Avgi, Fragka, Rachi, Spata, Pseftaiika, Kalamaki, Oraia, Krinos, Gioulaiika, Karaiika, Roupakia, Kampos, Kandalos, Gomosto, Xenies, Cheimadio, Margalaiika, Velanidi, Karamesinaiika, Michoi, Myrtos, Vlachaiika, Efyra, Niforaiika, Niforeika, Oinoi, Pournari, Agrapidochori, Lampraiika, Koutsochera, Lambraiika, Velitses, Kato Velitses, Kalyvakia, Veskoukaiika, Manetaiika, Petrochori, Giachalaiika, Ano Drymalaiika, Latas, Drymalaiika, Karya, Vythoulkas, Logothetis, Kapeli, Valmi, Laganas, Mouzaki, Piso Sykia, Agiovlasitika, Spartoula, Stenaitika, Ano Achaia, Lefkos, Plateraiika, Elaiochori, Portes, Simopoulo, Akropotamia, Polylofo, Santomeri, Kato Alissos, Kato Brati, Psili Rachi, Spaliaraiika, Rodia, Kalo Paidi, Skala, Charavgi, Mazaraki, Rovianitis, Fostaina, Apidoula, Alissos, Lousika, Anthonas, Arla, Achaiko, Neochori, Kamenitsa, Varvarina, Pigadia, Vouliagmeni, Skliva, Thomaiika, Kalfas, Kalamaki, Prodromos, Galaros, Ano Soudenaiika, Avgeraiika, Loukas, Agnanta, Agios Nikolaos Kralis, Karya, Papanikolaiika, Poimenochori, Panaiika, Didachaiika, Kounelaiika, Agia Varvara, Prinari, Katsoulaiika, Agia Anna, Roupakia, Flokas, Agia Triada, Kafka; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Prokopos; or for climbing on: Pirgaki, Movri, Tzerovouni, Santomeri, Profitis Ilias, Petraiika, Pezoulises, Dartiza, Psili Rachi; the nearest hotels: Taxiarhis, Ilida Kourouta Studios, Kalogria - Annex Christina, Mare Blue Apostolata Resort and Spa, Ionian Beach, Grecotel Lakopetra Beach, Bitzaro Palace, Naiades Villas, Pavlina, White Castle, Niforeika Beach Hotel & Bungalows, Achaios, Koralli Beach, Castella Beach, Poseidon Hotel, Poseidon Palace;

Other names: Várda, Ano Manolas, Varda, Vardha, Várda, Várdha, Áno Manolás, Βάρδα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Varda


SUN 29.11

17°/15°
1,014 hPa
MON 30.11

18°/15°
1,013 hPa
TUE 1.12

17°/13°
1,018 hPa
WED 2.12

15°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 3.12

17°/15°
1,016 hPa
FRI 4.12

17°/13°
1,011 hPa
SAT 5.12

17°/16°
1,014 hPa
SUN 6.12

19°/14°
1,005 hPa
MON 7.12

15°/15°
1,012 hPa
TUE 8.12

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
WED 9.12

17°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 10.12

16°/15°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Varda


The nearest regions: Nomos Ileias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Prokopos, and others.

Varda on GoogleMaps

Varda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Varda.


Varda on OpenStreetMaps

Varda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Varda.


Varda on Wikimapia

Varda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Varda.


Varda on HotelsMap

Varda on HotelsMap. Varda.