Mount Vardhia on Map 

Mount Vardhia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vardhia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Vardhia.


 

Main information about Mount Vardhia

Mount Vardhia, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 478 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.45022, 23.18089.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Vardhia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gefyra, Elafonisos, Agios Ioannis, Ayios Nikolaos Monemvasias, Ksifias, Ellinikon, Ayia Paraskevi, Lira, Agia Kyriaki, Foutia, Ayios Stefanos, Trochalia, Pori, Nomia, Monemvasia, Ayios Fokas, Kastella, Panayitsa, Teria, Palaia Monemvasia, Kremmydi, Kalyves, Kato Nisi, Ayios Sarandos, Pandanassa, Kriovrisi, Ayios Elissaios, Vinglafia, Platori, Megali Epilia, Koundiourianika, Manolarianika, Ayios Yeoryios, Lotza, Tsengianika, Sklavouna, Mendianika, Latomion, Kondrafourianika, Katounia, Ayioi Apostoloi, Sgardhelianika, Oikonomianika, Dhermatianika, Adhiakopos, Neapolis, Pasakion, Paradhision, Mesokhorion, Lakhion, Faraklon, Ano Kastanea, Ayios Nikolaos, Kato Kastanea, Velanidhia, Panayia, Ayios Miron; or for climbing on: Vardhia, Megali Tourla, Alona, Kounos, Krithina, Kondovigli, Vardhia, Profitis Ilias, Likongremos, Khounares, Kornenisia; the nearest hotels: Xifoupolis, Monemvasia Village, Kellia Hotel, Angela'S House Hotel, Panorama, Romeo S House, Castro, Mpalkoni Sti Monemvasia, Villa Diamanti, The Flower Of Monemvasia, Petrino Guesthouse, Pramataris, Filoxenia Hotel, Aktaion, Goulas Guesthouse, Malvazia Stellaki, Barons, Lazareto, Byzantino, Moni Emvasis Luxury Suites, Telesilla Monemvasia Castle House, Alkmini Monemvasia Castle House, Oversea, Malvasia Traditional Hotel, New Malvasia Hotel, Pablito House, Romeos House, Venetia Apartments, Theophano Art Hotel, Malvazia, Limira Mare Hotel;

Other names: Várdhia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Vardhia


WED 11.12

16°/13°
1,009 hPa
THU 12.12

15°/15°
1,006 hPa
FRI 13.12

15°/15°
1,007 hPa
SAT 14.12

14°/13°
998 hPa
SUN 15.12

16°/14°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

16°/15°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

16°/14°
1,026 hPa
WED 18.12

16°/15°
1,025 hPa
THU 19.12

17°/15°
1,024 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/15°
1,023 hPa
SAT 21.12

14°/13°
1,023 hPa
SUN 22.12

12°/11°
1,026 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Vardhia


Vardhia on GoogleMaps

Vardhia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vardhia.


Vardhia on OpenStreetMaps

Vardhia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vardhia.


Vardhia on Wikimapia

Vardhia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vardhia.


Vardhia on HotelsMap

Vardhia on HotelsMap. Vardhia.