Velo on Map 

Velo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Velo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Velo.


 

Main information about Velo

Velo, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.9761, 22.75985.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Velo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Korinthos, Loutraki, Kiato, Xylokastro, Zevgolateio, Nemea, Vrakhati, Velo, Lekhaio, Arkhaia Korinthos, Assos, Athikia, Examilia, Khiliomodhi, Periyiali, Moulki, Pasion, Ayios Vasilios, Kato Dhiminio, Sikyon, Loutra Oraias Elenis, Perachora, Isthmia, Kyras Vrysi, Kokkonion, Vokhaiko, Stimanga, Archaio Limani, Kamari, Krionerion, Xilokeriza, Melissi, Kato Examilia, Krines, Klenia, Bolati, Solomos, Kato Almyri, Poullitsa, Kato Assos, Nerantza, ArchaIes Kleones, Kariotika Karyas, Kaisario, Sikea, Dhiminio, Khalkeio, Galataki, Souli, Yelliniatika, Soulinari, Kato Loutro, Archaia Nemea, Ayios Ioannis, Tarsina, Laliotis, Gefyra Isthmou, Spathovouni, Klimendi, Megas Valtos, Ellinokhorion, Kalentzi, Ayionori, Riza, Evangelistria, Yimno, Petri, Stefani, Leondio, Dhafni, Bozikas, Zemeno, Kekhries, Mikros Valtos, Titani, Mertikaiika, Koutalas, Agia Sotira, Kastraki, Asprokambos, Aidhonia, Mapsos, Alamannos, Thalero, Gonoussa, Koutsi, Kavos, Stilia, Dhourvationa, Velina, Vlasaiika, Ayia Marina, Ryto, Sataiika, Katakali, Paradhision, Koutsomodi, Eirini, Ayios Kosmas, Valtsaiika, Oikodomikos Synetairismos Ypallilon DEI, Pisia, Paradeisos, Yeorgandaiika, Bekianika, Throfari, Ayios Dimitrios, Ayia Paraskevi, Dervenakia, Paralia, Galatas, Limni Vouliagmenis, Dafni Examilion, Panorama Xylokerizis, Skhoinos, Kallithea Loutrakiou, Kokkinia, Ntrassa, Ano Almyri, Siderona, Thymariona, Valtos, Nea Almyri, Palaio Kalamaki, Sterna, Kariotika Kamariou, Khartsianika, Veliniatika, Alkyona, Thymeli, Skaloma, Asprokambos, Siyeritsa, Skalosia, Psila Alonia, Zevgolatio, Theodhoraiika, Neapolis, Tragana, Posidhonia; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni; or for climbing on: Akrokorinthos, Pirgouthi, Palati, Dourmizo, Gavrias, Vesiza, Tsouka, Profitis Ilias, Megalovouni, Evangelistria, Panagorrakhi, Foukas, Avkhin Fouka, Kharvati, Poulayeza, Onia Ori, Kokkinovrakhos, Xerorrakhi, Rakhi Stefaniou; the nearest hotels: Le Convivial Suites & Spa, Hermes, Apollon, Arion Hotel, Daphne'S Club Hotel Apartments, Sikyon Hotel, Alkyon Resort Hotel & Spa, ALKYON RESORT HOTEL, Ephira, Prime Isthmus Hotel, Poseidon Resort, Kosmopolit, Pappas, Club Hotel Casino Loutraki, Petit Palais, Cristina Maris Hotel, Marion Hotel, Mon Repos, Mantas Seaside, Paolo, Park, Bakos Hotel, Hotel Mantas, Karellion, Club Hotel Iliochari, Grand Olympic, Akti, Arion Hotel, Afrodite, Club Hotel Loutraki, Isthmia Prime Corinth Canal, Kalamaki Beach, King Saron;

Other names: Vélo, Vello, Vellon, Velo, Velon, Véllo, Véllon, Vélo, Vélon, Βέλο, Βέλον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Velo


THU 1.10

23°/21°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

24°/21°
1,013 hPa
SAT 3.10

26°/23°
1,016 hPa
SUN 4.10

28°/25°
1,017 hPa
MON 5.10

30°/26°
1,016 hPa
TUE 6.10

29°/26°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

28°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 8.10

25°/22°
1,013 hPa
FRI 9.10

24°/21°
1,019 hPa
SAT 10.10

25°/21°
1,019 hPa
SUN 11.10

25°/22°
1,019 hPa
MON 12.10

25°/22°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Velo


The nearest regions: Nomos Korinthias, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Vouliagmeni, and others.

Velo on GoogleMaps

Velo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Velo.


Velo on OpenStreetMaps

Velo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Velo.


Velo on Wikimapia

Velo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Velo.


Velo on HotelsMap

Velo on HotelsMap. Velo.