Mount Veloutsa on Map 

Mount Veloutsa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Veloutsa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Veloutsa.


 

Main information about Mount Veloutsa

Mount Veloutsa, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 790 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.55, 21.06667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Mount Veloutsa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Katochi, Neochorion, Palairos, Astakos, Katouna, Lepenou, Fyteies, Kandila, Angelokastro, Archontochori, Stanos, Stratos, Kalyvia, Stamna, Pendalofon, Gouria, Palaiomanina, Lesini, Mytikas, Karaiskakis, Tryfos, Vasilopoulo, Spolaita, Okhthia, Magoula, Kastrakion, Mastron, Rigani, Gouriotissa, Kipseli, Lisimakhia, Ayios Georgios Kalyvion, Matsoukion, Rivio, Platania, Bampalio, Platanos Kalivion, Stathmos Angelokastrou, Langadhi, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Voustri, Kompoti, Aetos, Panayia, Vliziana, Sombolaiika, Agios Nikolaos, Valti, Konopina, Bampini, Chrysovitsa, Machairas, Pappadatos, Agrampela, Prodromos, Taverna, Skourtou, Manina Vlizianon, Strongylovouni, Kechrinia, Kompothekla, Agios Ilias, Marmara, Tsitzouraiika, Pipinerion; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Mega Oros, Boumistos, Veloutsa, Vitsi, Merovigli, Ydrofilia, Psili Koryfi, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Profitis Ilias, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Korakolitho, Tserekas, Gavroulia, Kaloporitsa, Petalas; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Veloútsa.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Veloutsa


THU 15.04

10°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 16.04

11°/11°
1,015 hPa
SAT 17.04

14°/12°
1,006 hPa
SUN 18.04

12°/10°
1,013 hPa
MON 19.04

9°/8°
1,008 hPa
TUE 20.04

10°/8°
1,015 hPa
WED 21.04

11°/10°
1,020 hPa
THU 22.04

15°/12°
1,021 hPa
FRI 23.04

15°/14°
1,017 hPa
SAT 24.04

13°/10°
1,006 hPa
SUN 25.04

9°/10°
1,009 hPa
MON 26.04

12°/10°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Veloutsa


The nearest regions: West Greece, and others.

The nearest lakes: Limni Podovinissa, Limni Amvrakia, Limni Ozeros, and others.

Veloutsa on GoogleMaps

Veloutsa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Veloutsa.


Veloutsa on OpenStreetMaps

Veloutsa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Veloutsa.


Veloutsa on Wikimapia

Veloutsa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Veloutsa.


Veloutsa on HotelsMap

Veloutsa on HotelsMap. Veloutsa.