Ridge Xerovouni on Map 

Ridge Xerovouni on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Xerovouni. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Ridge Xerovouni.


 

Main information about Ridge Xerovouni

Ridge Xerovouni, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). Elevation 1519 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.62462, 21.80916.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Ridge Xerovouni on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Nafpaktos, Thermo, Galatas, Kato Makrinou, Ayios Andreas, Pandanassa, Kallithea, Kapsorrachi, Perithori, Katafygio, Mesarista, Dhafnias, Dhogri, Palaiokaria, Makrinou, Varia, Neromanna, Kira Vyena, Lambirion, Krion Neron, Ayios Georgios Palaiokarias, Akrai, Metaxas, Ayia Trias Makrinous, Ayioi Apostoloi, Kazanaiika, Kypseli, Spartias, Kourtelaiika, Paradhision, Varka, Makra Logka, Loustra, Potamoula Mesolongiou, Stekoula, Kato Lampiri, Saranti, Strigania, Ano Metapa, Tsiliyiannaiika, Rio, Palaiokhorion, Palaiozevgaron, Neos Galatas, Paliostani, Tsakanaiika, Gouva, Koutsocheri, Verilaiika, Perevos, Ano Paradhision, Ano Vasiliki, Lykostomio, Koufala, Myrtia, Levkon, Kato Vasiliki, Gavrolimni, Keritsaiika, Pournara, Stratoyiannaiika, Mavrovoros, Marathias, Trikorfo, Kakaiika, Kostaiika, Taxiarchis, Agia Sofia, Khalikion, Dhespotis, Pamfion, Petrochori, Kato Kalavrouza, Pano Drymonas, Zompo, Morosklavon, Sitaralona, Ladhikou, Kourmeki, Drymonas, Dounaiika, Nerosyrtis, Marathos, Megas Dentros, Kalyvia, Kaloudi, Aetopetra, Koulouria, Kalavrouza, Mantra, Dokimia, Koskinas, Nerochori, Flesourias, Ampelia, Argyro Pigadi, Chrysovitsa, Psoriari, Riza, Kato Chrysovitsa, Avarikos, Pezoulia, Agios Polykarpos, Analipsi, Vlachomandra, Diaselo, Meligkova, Koftra, Amvrakia, Ano Mammako, Kokkinovrysi, Ampelia, Agrapidokampos, Diaselaki, Kapsochori, Agios Ioannis, Kastraki, Pitsinaiika, Koniska, Sykia, Ayios Yeoryios, Achladokastro, Molikrion, Agios Theodoros, Fragkaiika, Velvina, Rigani, Pano Platanitis, Paliogali, Stranoma, Loutra Stachtis, Poulinos, Famila, Platanitis, Perkos, Kato Afroxylia, Platanos, Perista, Sykia, Dorvitsia, Karalaiika, Palaia Panayia, Pano Mamoulada, Kato Platanos, Kato Mamoulada, Karitsa, Pano Afroxylia, Lefka, Diplatanos, Stylia, Neokastro, Vomvokou, Pokista, Simos, Paliochori, Nikaiika, Trampoukaiika, Kastania, Agia Triada, Milia, Liyia, Agios Vasileios, Kiritsaiika, Agios Dimitrios, Neochori, Paliopyrgos, Skala, Perivolia, Lygias, Chomori, Synoikismos Agiou Georgiou, Lakkomantaiika, Prapaiika, Eleftheriani, Palaioarachova, Paliochoraki, Xiropigado, Klepa, Malamata, Dhafni, Arachova, Koutsouyiannaiika, Trypi, Leptokarya, Anthofiton, Paliochori, Podos, Gavros, Ambelakiotissa, Golemi, Anavriti, Perdikovrysi, Livadhakion, Kentriki, Boukitsanaiika, Kryoneria, Ano Khora, Aspria, Kato Khora, Dentrochori, Mandrini, Khrisovon, Kydonia, Kokkinochori, Elatovrysi, Lefka, Terpsithea, Kalloni, Elatou, Limnitsa, Grigori, Grammeni Oxya, Ano Dhafni; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Trichonida; or for climbing on: Varasova, Klokova, Analipsi, Tsouka, Rigani, Malathouna, Tsakalaki, Xerovouni, Ori Nafpaktias, Panaitolikon, Frias, Tsina, Xanthi, Triantafyllia, Ardinis, Tsekoura, Charama, Xerovouni, Kokkinias; the nearest hotels: Nafs, To Archontiko Ths Pepos, Akti Hotel, Nafpaktos, Ta Petrina;

Other names: Xerovoúni, Xerovouni, Xerovoúni, Ξεροβούνι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Ridge Xerovouni


THU 12.12

11°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 13.12

7°/7°
1,005 hPa
SAT 14.12

7°/7°
992 hPa
SUN 15.12

12°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

13°/8°
1,027 hPa
TUE 17.12

13°/8°
1,025 hPa
WED 18.12

14°/9°
1,026 hPa
THU 19.12

13°/7°
1,026 hPa
FRI 20.12

10°/6°
1,023 hPa
SAT 21.12

10°/8°
1,017 hPa
SUN 22.12

12°/8°
1,018 hPa
MON 23.12

10°/8°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Ridge Xerovouni


The nearest lakes: Limni Trichonida, and others.

The nearest hotels: Nafs, To Archontiko Ths Pepos, Akti Hotel, Nafpaktos, Ta Petrina, and others.

Xerovouni on GoogleMaps

Xerovouni on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Xerovouni.


Xerovouni on OpenStreetMaps

Xerovouni on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Xerovouni.


Xerovouni on Wikimapia

Xerovouni on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Xerovouni.


Xerovouni on HotelsMap

Xerovouni on HotelsMap. Xerovouni.