Xirochori on Map 

Xirochori on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Xirochori. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Xirochori.


 

Main information about Xirochori

Xirochori, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 37.50833, 21.65439.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Xirochori on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Zacharo, Kyparissia, Epitalio, Makrisia, Krestena, Platanos, Ano Kopanakion, Varvasaina, Archaia Olympia, Lalas, Pelopi, Alfeiousa, Karatoula, Kallithea, Vrina, Andritsaina, Kakovatos, Xirochori, Kallirroei, Sekoulas, Polikhni, Fanarion, Dhafnoula, Linistaina, Matesion, Konstandinoi, Dhragoyion, Balaiika, Rovia, Miloi, Trianta, Koufopoulo, Karmion, Sikeai, Kastroungaina, Chelidoni Dafnoulas, Platia, Lampeti, Ampelonas, Elaionas, Vytinaiika, Koliri, Rozaiika, Mavromati, Alfeios, Sopi, Charia, Agios Georgios, Lanthi, Arvanitis, Agridi, Palaiovarvasaina, Salmoni, Magoula, Anemochori, Katsomaliaraiika, Strefi, Smila, Oleni, Latzoi, Raches, Irakleia, Grammatikos, Ladhikon, Samiko, Kato Samiko, Kaiafas, Flokas, Kafkonia, Krounoi, Drouva, Chelidoni, Koskinas, Mageiras, Kato Xirochori, Kladeos, Miraka, Neokhorion, Kryoneri, Neraida, Gryllos, Koutra, Nea Kalyvakia, Tholon, Skhinoi, Smerna, Linaria, Anilion, Skillounta, Pefkes, Yiannitsokhorion, Elaia, Ayios Ilias, Milies, Graikas, Arini, Doukas, Ayiannakis, Kalon Neron, Frixa, Kalidhona, Mouria, Koumouthekras, Ploutochori, Prasidhakion, Rakhai, Fonissa, Ano Kalon Neron, Rodhina, Lepreon, Kamena, Makistos, Milia, Kariai, Ai Seris, Agaliani, Diasela, Taxiarkhai, Revelaiika, Louvro, Panorama, Pappadou, Kostomera, Palaiochori, Ypsilo, Vanadha, Prodhromos, Moiras, Kakkavas, Chrysochori, Faskomilia, Platiana, Kotroni, Papa Chania, Vasilaki, Mithi, Sklavaiika, Sidhirokastron, Glikorrizion, Alimakion, Longon, Kato Figalia, Aspra Spitia, Ampari, Achladini, Kamarion, Trypiti, Barakitika, Nemouta, Xirokampos, Tripotamia, Pera Khorio, Vreston, Avlon, Krionerion, Raptis, Kalitsaina, Kapelitsa, Livadaki, Stomion, Neochori, Sitokhorion, Kato Kopanakion, Ayios Ioannis, Agrilia, Khania Belesi, Palaiokhorion, Mironia, Ptelea, Platania, Livadhakion, Petralona, Trani Lakka, Stilarion, Rizokhorion, Rakhai, Khora, Kefalovrisi, Dhafni, Krana, Pirris, Figaleia, Amigdhaleai, Perivolia, Vlakhoi, Dhorion, Bizon, Ayios Yeoryios, Ayios Petros, Ano Dhorion, Liodhora, Alifeira, Ayios Ioannis, Koklas, Khrisokhorion, Khalkias, Kastrakion, Fanarakion, Ayios Athanasios, Pevkion, Ayionerion, Lotis, Amfithea, Mavrommation, Kouvelas, Psarion, Koliotsion, Anaziri, Loutra, Vasilikon, Okhthia, Litharos, Kato Meri, Daraiika, Ano Vasilikon, Agrilidhion, Dhiasela, Parnassos, Marina, Sirrizon, Dhimandra, Stasimon, Sarlaiika, Pappadhas, Mandra, Kokkoras, Kallianion, Kakouraiika, Ilektra, Dhoxa, Aetorrakhi, Skliros, Soulion, Bardhakion, Piyi, Kato Melpia, Lissarea, Kakaletrion, Vrisoula, Venakoulion, Skoundon, Paloumba, Kokkinorrakhi, Sarakinion, Mikrokhorion, Ano Melpia, Petra, Ambeliona; or for traveling near lakes: Limni Kaiafa, Apoxirameni Limni Agoulinitsas; or for climbing on: Lapithas Oros, Petraloni, Xichorti, Mithi Oros, Vasilaina, Maliza, Makelio, Tetrazion Oros, Trikalemen, Skoularas, Matesaiiko Vouno; the nearest hotels: Kaiafas Lake Hotel, Hotel OLYMPION ASTY, Banana Place, ANTONIOS, BW HOTEL EUROPA, Arty Grand Hotel, Hotel BEST WESTERN EUROPA, Apollon, Amalia Olympia, Hotel NEDA, Hotel PELOPS, Olympic Torch, Inomaos Hotel, Kronio, Hercules Studios, Athina, Hercules, New Olympia Hotel, Hotel OLYMPIA PALACE, Ilis, Andonios, Hotel OLYMPIC VILLAGE, Kasimis Studios, Kyparissia Beach, Ionion, Apollo Resort Art, Anilio Plaza, Euroxenia Messina Mare, Messina Mare Seaside Hotel, Oassis, Best Western Irida Resort, Nirrides Apts Sutdios, Oasis Hotel - Appartments, Dream Drop Studios, Natura Club;

Other names: Xirochóri, Ano Xirokhori, Xirochori, Xirochorion, Xirochóri, Xirochórion, Xirokhori, Xirokhorion, Xirokhóri, Xirokhórion, Áno Xirokhóri, Ξηροχώρι, Ξηροχώριον.

12 day Weather Forecast - Xirochori


WED 14.04

17°/11°
1,017 hPa
THU 15.04

17°/10°
1,017 hPa
FRI 16.04

16°/15°
1,015 hPa
SAT 17.04

22°/15°
1,006 hPa
SUN 18.04

18°/15°
1,013 hPa
MON 19.04

15°/12°
1,003 hPa
TUE 20.04

14°/13°
1,013 hPa
WED 21.04

17°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 22.04

20°/16°
1,017 hPa
FRI 23.04

23°/18°
1,012 hPa
SAT 24.04

19°/14°
1,011 hPa
SUN 25.04

16°/13°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Xirochori


The nearest lakes: Limni Kaiafa, Apoxirameni Limni Agoulinitsas, and others.

Xirochori on GoogleMaps

Xirochori on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Xirochori.


Xirochori on OpenStreetMaps

Xirochori on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Xirochori.


Xirochori on Wikimapia

Xirochori on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Xirochori.


Xirochori on HotelsMap

Xirochori on HotelsMap. Xirochori.