Aktio on Map 

Aktio on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aktio. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Aktio.


 

Main information about Aktio

Aktio, West Greece, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 38.91778, 20.79673.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Aktio on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Vonitsa, Palairos, Monastiraki, Kandila, Archontochori, Paliampela, Plagia, Mytikas, Thyrio, Agios Nikolaos, Pogonia, Peratia, Aktio, Nea Kamarina, Ayia Varvara, Steno, Kalamiona, Mesopigadhon, Karya, Sklavaina, Kravaraiika, Geogoulaiika, Vatos, Varnakas, Panagoula, Antonis, Voustri, Drymos, Petra; or for traveling near lakes: Ichthyotrofeio Chelodivaro, Ichthyotrofeio Rougas, Limni Saltini, Limni Voulkaria; or for climbing on: Mavrylakkas, Boumistos, Akarnanika Ori, Plakoto, Amadoros, Profitis Ilias, Paliokhori, Karaouli, Ennia Adelfia, Korombila, Granitsa, Artoufa, Katsimani, Agrapidaki, Pergandi, Psili Koryfi, Tserekas, Gavroulia; the nearest hotels: Paleros Garden Village Resort, Thalassa Hotel & Spa Center;

Other names: Áktio, Aktio, Άκτιο.

12 day Weather Forecast - Aktio


FRI 10.07

28°/24°
1,016 hPa
SAT 11.07

28°/24°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.07

27°/25°
1,012 hPa
MON 13.07

29°/25°
1,011 hPa
TUE 14.07

28°/23°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

27°/23°
1,016 hPa
THU 16.07

27°/24°
1,013 hPa
FRI 17.07

29°/25°
1,012 hPa
SAT 18.07

29°/25°
1,014 hPa
SUN 19.07

31°/26°
1,016 hPa
MON 20.07

31°/26°
1,015 hPa
TUE 21.07

32°/27°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Aktio


Aktio on GoogleMaps

Aktio on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Aktio.


Aktio on OpenStreetMaps

Aktio on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Aktio.


Aktio on Wikimapia

Aktio on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Aktio.


Aktio on HotelsMap

Aktio on HotelsMap. Aktio.