Makra Ammos on Map 

Makra Ammos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Makra Ammos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Makra Ammos.


 

Main information about Makra Ammos

Makra Ammos, Peloponnese, Peloponnese (Greece). GPS coordinates: 36.87669, 21.92395.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Makra Ammos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalamata, Messini, Chora, Pylos, Koroni, Vlakhopoulon, Thouria, Methoni, Aris, Sperkhoyia, Mikromani, Longa, Laiika, Asprokhoma, Koryfasi, Analipsis, Romanos, Avia, Kserokampi, Khranoi, Ampelofyto, Myrsinochori, Katsaraiika, Akrogiali, Petrochori, Episkopi, Mpournias, Metaxada, Kitriai, Spitakia, Flesias, Kakorrevma, Agios Fanourios, Koutala, Profitis Ilias, Stylianos, Kallithea, Filothei, Gianitsanika, Kafou, Makra Ammos, Agioi Pantes, Palaio Loutro, Pisaski, Psili Rachi, Mpitsikolaka, Levki, Floka, Tragana, Khristianon, Pirgos, Kainourion Khorion, Yiannoulaiika, Yialova, Gialova, Varakai, Palaioneron, Mouzakion, Mesokhorion, Iklaina, Elaiofiton, Skhinolakka, Platanos, Neroula, Pila, Balodhimaiika, Ripaina, Pidhasos, Pappoulia, Kinigos, Glifadha, Foiniki, Bozikaiika, Stenosia, Koukkounara, Metamorfosis, Perivolakia, Maniakion, Khomatadha, Kamaria, Evangelismos, Arapolakka, Ano Voutaina, Kato Kremmidhia, Platanovrisi, Pappaflesas, Kondogonion, Khania Touloupa, Khandrinos, Kallithea, Ano Kremmidhia, Velanidhia, Vlasis, Sgourokambos, Platanovrisi, Maryelion, Lakhanadha, Koumaron, Kato Voutaina, Foinikous, Dhendroulia, Foinikounta, Vlasaiika, Velaki, Valtouka, Poulitsion, Perdhikovrisi, Miliotion, Miliotakion, Matarangas, Kourtakion, Kato Ambelokipoi, Kalamos, Zizanion, Soulinarion, Petritsion, Militsa, Mesopotamos, Koutifaris, Khorevtra, Hajis, Grizokambos, Exokhikon, Aristomenis, Ammoudheron, Ambelokipoi, Akritokhorion, Romirion, Pelekanadha, Panaiika, Kokkinon, Kazarma, Kaplanion, Kalokhorion, Groustesion, Dhouvraiika, Aetofolia, Zaimoglion, Tripai, Sterna, Pera, Neraidhovrisi, Mistrakion, Likissa, Klisoura, Iamia, Gamvria, Dhraina, Dhiodhia, Agnandion, Adhriani, Trikorfon, Strefion, Paniperion, Palamarion, Neromilos, Levka, Klima, Khrisofora, Khomateron, Khania, Kastania, Dharas, Boumbouka, Mathia, Khrisokellaria, Falanthi, Polistarion, Manesis, Dhafni, Akhladhokhorion, Neratzia, Vasilitsi, Vigla, Charokopio, Rizomilos, Polilofos, Petriadhes, Neokhorion, Nea Koroni, Livadhakia, Karpofora, Kaloyerorrakhi, Ellinoekklisia, Ayios Isidhoros, Ayios Andreas, Armenoi, Kompi, Vounaria, Peroulia, Kalamakion, Velika, Vasiladha, Petalidhion, Mirtopotamia, Levkokhora, Filippakion, Avramion, Androusa, Agia Triada, Asini, Spitalion, Likotrafos, Dhrakonerion, Pilalistra, Madhena, Kourtali, Koukkorrakhi, Kalovrisi, Kalamaras, Eva, Agrilia, Amfithea, Triodhos, Moskhokhorion, Karterolion, Aristodhimion, Piperitsa, Mavrommation, Anemomilos, Ammos, Plati, Alonia, Aspropoulia, Ariokhorion, Anthia, Aipia, Aithaia, Kotsikhovos, Kalamion, Andikalamos, Amfia, Agrilos, Armenika, Akovitika, Arkhondikon, Kato Militsa, Ano Militsa, Kato Zaimoglion, Ano Zaimoglion, Kato Amfia, Ano Amfia, Kordias, Goulimides, Agia Triada, Iliopoulaiika, Fragkopigado, Analipsi, Rachi, Avramiou, Anthoupoli, Kastro, Agia Paraskevi, Nikitaras, Terma Lakonikis, Anatoliki Synoikia, Farai; or for climbing on: Ayios Nikolaos, Amigdhalitsa, Manglavas, Likodhimon Oros, Zarnaoura, Vrakhoi Arnatsi, Petrokaravo; the nearest hotels: The Westin Costa Navarino Resort, Navarone, Karalis Beach, Albatros Hotel, La Sapienza, Melina Polina Apartments, Paradise Resort, Tsokas, Panorama Resort, Hotel Akroyali, Villa Ganios, Paris Village Apartment Village, Villa Petalidi, Camvillia, Colonides Beach, Sunrise Village Beach, Hotel De La Plage, Gmp Bouka Resort Hotel, Petros Rooms, Comfy Boutique, Elektra Hotel & Spa, Byzantio Hotel, Rex Hotel Kalamata, Galaxy, Horizon Blu, Pharae Palace, Ostria Hotel Kalamata, Elite City Resort & Villas, Alexandrion, Filoxenia Hotel, Classical Filoxenia;

Other names: Makrá Ámmos, Makra Ammos, Μακρά Άμμος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Makra Ammos


SUN 24.01

15°/15°
1,015 hPa
MON 25.01

15°/14°
1,012 hPa
TUE 26.01

15°/11°
1,008 hPa
WED 27.01

10°/8°
1,012 hPa
THU 28.01

10°/10°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.01

13°/15°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.01

16°/13°
1,005 hPa
SUN 31.01

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
MON 1.02

17°/13°
1,006 hPa
TUE 2.02

15°/14°
1,011 hPa
WED 3.02

16°/14°
1,017 hPa
THU 4.02

16°/13°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Makra Ammos


Makra Ammos on GoogleMaps

Makra Ammos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Makra Ammos.


Makra Ammos on OpenStreetMaps

Makra Ammos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Makra Ammos.


Makra Ammos on Wikimapia

Makra Ammos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Makra Ammos.


Makra Ammos on HotelsMap

Makra Ammos on HotelsMap. Makra Ammos.